?

Log in

[006]

...I think I'm going to touch up a couple of tattoos I have. On my own, un. Should make for a fun afternoon.

What I really need is a good fight, but I don't think there's anyone out there that wants to get their ass kicked, un.

[005]

I'm not sure who was setting off fireworks last night, but it was quite the show, un. They had taste, that's for sure. None of those pathetic noise makers that barely make a spark in the sky, but all the real big and explosive colorful ones, the eye-popping masterpieces, un.

I'm thinking about going out tonight and setting off some of my own after work. As nice as last night's display was, I'm gonna put it to shame, un.

After all, this sort of thing is my specialty. Does anybody have any specific shapes they wanna see? Just don't be a dick and make your requests too complicated, un. Be reasonable.

Oh, and if any ladies would like to come out and see how a real expert does things, I won't protest. In fact, consider it an open invitation, un. Things could get really interesting if you enjoy being spontaneous like I do!

[004]

I'm bored, un. After last night I have a taste for adventure.

Does anyone want to do anything?

[003]

Wow... who knew it'd be so fun to take a walk at night, un?

I don't think I've ever seen so many people in Kevlar when there wasn't a bomb threat.

Then again... this anonymous marauder's a bit of a ticking time bomb, un.

Things are getting interesting...


Private to the Anonymous Messiah - UnhackableCollapse )

[002]

Seven murders, un. And in a very restricted area and in under a full month's time no less. Can't say that I'm bothered, but it does make you wonder what the hell we have a police force for, un.

That... and more importantly... aren't they gonna show anything else on TV? These special news bulletins keep interrupting the shows I'm trying to watch, un.

Maybe this is a sign I need to get out and do more. You know, while there is no city wide curfew in effect.

Since I don't work tonight... anyone feel up to doing anything, un? Really, anything at all. I'm so bored I could go cow tipping at this point. And yeah, if I don't get doin' something soon, I will be driving out to the country to do just that, un.

[001]

It's been a little over two weeks, un!  Anybody miss me~?

Germany was fun.  It's been a while since I visited, though I can't say I liked the relative part, un.  I'm really not into visiting the grandparents all that much.  They smell like old cheese and VIM toilet scrub.  Kinda turns the stomach.  Ah well, it didn't last forever, un.

Got kinda lucky since rentin' a car didn't cost me an arm and a leg.  Spent most of the time just driving around and being creatively productive.  Best part was bein' on my own, un.  Worst part was bein' on my own.

I might bring along someone next time, s'hard to say.  I don't really know if I'll be goin' again anytime soon, anyways.

So... how about the news?  I heard there was a neat little explosion on some high school football field the other day, un.  I took a look around and saw the crater that was left.  Musta been some blast, un!